HomeQ&AWhy is spanish so complicated

Why is spanish so complicated

0
votes

Why do spanish have to be according to Female and Male. Like the spanish word for male is "Perdone, Senor" and for Female is "Perdone, Senora." I really like this spanish singer named, Selena. And I am a fluence English-speaker so I really don't have a clue what she is saying so I really need to understand everything about spanish.

Why is spanish so different from English?

4474 views
updated MAR 26, 2010
posted by KaylaButterfly2

2 Answers

2
votes

They split long ago. See this cool diagram. link text

updated MAR 27, 2010
posted by chull
Quite an interesting chart. I don't think it would be possible to show all the influences of various languages on each other. - CalvoViejo, MAR 26, 2010
0
votes

Why is spanish so different from English?

Why is any language so different from English?

updated MAR 26, 2010
posted by Jack-OBrien
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS