HomeQ&Ahow do i approach a spanish girl

how do i approach a spanish girl

2
votes

iff i came across a spanish girl, what would i say to her to get her attention?

8363 views
updated MAR 26, 2010
posted by jinall89

7 Answers

3
votes

Tantas curvas y yo sin frenos. cool smile

updated MAR 27, 2010
posted by Goyo
I like it. - jeezzle, MAR 26, 2010
2
votes

Ok, I'm also curious about some good ice-breakers for Spanish girls. The only one that works for me is "Tengo dinero".

updated MAR 27, 2010
posted by jeezzle
What you have means nothing. You have to include "and I'm willing to spend it on you". - 0074b507, MAR 26, 2010
If you wink when you say, they get the message ;) - jeezzle, MAR 26, 2010
rofl. - Goyo, MAR 26, 2010
0
votes

Esto dará resultado, di "Si en tu ventana tu ves un burro flaco, tratalo con cariño que es mi retrato"

updated MAR 26, 2010
edited by mariana538
posted by mariana538
0
votes

se ha escapado un angel del cielo

updated MAR 26, 2010
posted by FRACKJAVI
0
votes

Hola...

updated MAR 26, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
0
votes

Just a thought, but introducing yourself in their native language might be pretty impressive.

updated MAR 26, 2010
posted by h1deaway
0
votes

You should probably have mentioned your age and intentions as it may alter whether you are seeking a "pick up" line or an innocuous "ice breaker".

¡Bienvenido al foro!

Welcome to the forum.

updated MAR 26, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.