It could be just me...

0
votes

Would this be "Podría ser sólo yo". I hope so, Gracias de antemano.

1066 views
updated MAR 26, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

1
vote

A lo mejor solo soy yo...pero....

Your sentence does not work, that would be the literal translation.

updated MAR 26, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Gracias Heidita, so I assume "Quizas solo soy yo" would work? Quizas is my favorite word, so I use it a lot.

Edit: I have to admit that I don't really understand how that would translate. It looks like: Maybe only I am.....but....

updated MAR 26, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
yeah, you cant translate this ....yes, quizás same thing
That works. Quizas, tal vez, a lo mejor... soy solo yo.
Gracias amigos.