HomeQ&A¡Hola amigos!

¡Hola amigos!

5
votes

Soy en mi casa ahora. Finally 22 months later. I think with all my downtime I may need to start over.

3900 views
updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by Seitheach
You used to change your profile pic every third day. This one is getting old!! :) - Nicole-B, MAR 26, 2010
And I loved the one with a small grey cat :) - Issabela, MAR 26, 2010
bienvenido a casa y gracias por su servicio - bill24, MAR 31, 2010

14 Answers

4
votes

Welcome home P.!!!!!!!!! Words can not express my gratitude for your service and joy at your safe return home!!

alt text

updated MAR 30, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
2
votes

How happy I am to see you back home.

Here is my little "Feu de joie" to celebrate your "safely home" success.

Click here ----> Joy, Joy, Joy

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by Moe
Moe...you're the best!!!!! :) - Nicole-B, MAR 26, 2010
2
votes

I wish you a peaceful life with your children grin

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
2
votes

Seittttttttttttttttttttttttth!!

Por fin, ¡mi soldado favorito de todos los tiempos!! grin

Por fin, espero que tu familia se encuentre biensmile, ahora que estás de nuevo entre nosotros, esperamos verte todos los días y queremos ver fotos de tu nietocool smile

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Thank you for your service and sacrifice, in foreign lands, in the US and in the forum. I hope you are home to stay and enjoy a smooth transition back into civilian life.

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by LaBurra
1
vote

Oh, and I didn't see this , Ian said:

You are back home then

This is also your home, welcome home Seithgrin

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Hey Phil,

Good to have you back, amigo and glad to hear that you're home safe!

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
1
vote

¡Bienvenido!

.

alt text

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by Issabela
Glad you are back!!! ----> Glad you're back!!! - Gocika, MAR 26, 2010
Yes, I know that an apostrophe is missing, but I really like the picture ;)) - Issabela, MAR 26, 2010
1
vote

Hello Soldier wink

Welcome back. I've missed you.

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by sheila-foster
1
vote

Welcome back!!

After such a long time being away from home I'm sure that must feel very good.

About the spanish... no worries wink If you have to fresh up your memory, you know in here the people are always ready to put you in the dunce corner tongue laugh And ofcourse help you whenever they can grin

Here is a first 1: estoy en mi casa ahora raspberry or another option: Vuelvo a casa

Goodluck, have fun and most of all.... Enjoy wink

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by Alrisaera
1
vote

welcome back smile

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by galsally
1
vote

You are back home then. I bet you feel good about that. Welcome back to the forum here too.

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by ian-hill
0
votes

bienvenido a casa y gracias por su servicio

updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by bill24
0
votes

Welcome Back!!!! smile

updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by R_5_Q_U_3_L
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.