HomeQ&AMe puede dar una aplicación

Me puede dar una aplicación

0
votes

mo se dice: ¿me puede dar una aplicación?.

1129 views
updated MAR 25, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by preciosa30
ortografía correcta es obligatoria en el foro - 00494d19, MAR 25, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

If it's an application for a job, it's best to be formal.

¿Sería tan amable de darme una solicitud?

updated MAR 25, 2010
posted by 005faa61
Yes. You could also say: "¿Podría darme una solicitud"? - Gekkosan, MAR 25, 2010
0
votes

At my restaurant the applicants say "¿Están ocupando amigo?". It means "are you (all) hiring, friend?". Not formal, but good for a restaurant setting. In my experience, there are hardly any formal jobs left.

updated MAR 25, 2010
posted by jeezzle
0
votes

Hi!

¿quieres decir una planilla , como aplicación de trabajo, o aplicación de software?

updated MAR 25, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.