HomeQ&ABest section of Span¡sh D!ct?

Best section of Span¡sh D!ct?

4
votes

I recently joined Span¡sh D!ct and I think it's awesome. smile

I was wondering what part of it is your favorite?

  1. The Spanish/English Lessons
  2. The Flashcards
  3. The Answers Forum
  4. The Translation Services
  5. The Dictionary Services
  6. The Word of the Day
  7. The Phrasebook
  8. The Chatting Services
  9. The Conjugation Services
  10. The Reference Services
  11. The Blog

I really like the flashcards because there are certain words I have to know for my class.

3280 views
updated DIC 29, 2010
posted by ibraquel
Nice - margaretbl, DIC 28, 2010

6 Answers

2
votes

The flashcards are my favorite. I love that we can hear the words along with reading them.

updated DIC 28, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
3
votes

The answers forum is definitly my favourite!! wink

updated DIC 29, 2010
posted by Benz
2
votes

The best part of Spanishdict is that there's something here for everyone, no matter what the level! As a Spanish Addict improves in skills, he/she can continue to access the site in more complicated ways.

This is why some of us refer to ourselves as Spanish Addicts! cool smile

Hoping to see you around here for a long time...

updated DIC 28, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
1
vote

I love the Answers Forum the most, but I am trying to wean myself off and build vocabulary with the flash cards.

At the same time, I like to keep taking the video lessons, because grammar rules are important, too.

The Translator and the Dictionary are great tools, and the verb conjugation function is a wealth of information.

Basically, I like anything that earns me points or badges or helps me incrementally to understand a little more Spanish every day.

updated DIC 28, 2010
posted by JoyceM
1
vote

The conjugation and reference services are amazing...and of course Paralee ROCK's!

updated MAR 26, 2010
posted by MattM
1
vote

I agree with Benz. The entire site is awesome, but I really love the answers forum.

updated MAR 26, 2010
posted by h1deaway
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.