HomeQ&AWhat's Spanish for " I miss you "?

What's Spanish for " I miss you "?

1
vote

whats the spanish for " i miss you " ?. there are so many translation for that phrase. I just can't find the exact one.

29486 views
updated MAR 25, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by xcrosstaker

3 Answers

3
votes

In many countries, including Mexico, you'd say "Te extraño." In Spain, and some other countries, you'd say "Te echo de menos."

updated FEB 9, 2011
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

te extrano

updated MAR 25, 2010
posted by miamiamia
1
vote

"Me haces falta" is another option.

updated MAR 25, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
Ahh..I forgot about that one! - --Mariana--, MAR 25, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.