HomeQ&AMy English for your spanish

My English for your spanish

1
vote

Hi Everyone,

I have been taking Spanish classes for about six months. I am looking for someone whom I can practice Spanish in exchange for practicing English. I have a skype account.

1280 views
updated DIC 11, 2010
posted by msbruny
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, MAR 24, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

Check out these previous threads:

http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/123553/chatting-with-a-spanish-native-through-skype

http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/130860/chat-partners

http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/130951/who-wants-to-talk-in-spanishenglish-on-skype

Type "skype" into the search box for more answers.

updated MAR 24, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
great answer! - 00494d19, MAR 24, 2010
0
votes

Hi Annie, I'm a native Spanish speaker from Spain. I'm interested in improving my English. If you like, we can make a conversation in Spanish and then in English or viceversa. Feel free to send me your ID for message.

updated DIC 11, 2010
posted by JoseManga
0
votes

Please read this thread.

Saturday skype voice chat

updated JUN 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

I want/need learn english, and i speak spanish.. my skype id:

updated JUN 15, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by matiasdm
Hola Matias, por favor, lee el hilo para participar en los skype chats. - 00494d19, JUN 15, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS