HomeQ&AFui en barco y fue muy

Fui en barco y fue muy

1
vote

what does it mean

help now !!! grin

1779 views
updated DIC 9, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by lewisrs

4 Answers

1
vote

Context now!!! "fue muy..." what? grin

updated DIC 9, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
:-) - --Mariana--, MAR 24, 2010
0
votes

I went on the boat and it went well.

updated DIC 9, 2010
posted by ashley464
How do you know it went well? - 005faa61, DIC 9, 2010
0
votes

You're being very rude. Say please first. rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes rolleyes

updated DIC 9, 2010
posted by azucenafruta
That's telling him!!! - Yeser007, DIC 9, 2010
0
votes

Hi Lewis and welcome to the forum.

Here on SpanishDict it's customary to say "please" and "thank you" rather than demand "help now!"

As for your phrase it says something like "I went by boat and it was very..."

updated MAR 24, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS