HomeQ&AWhat is the best way to learn Spanish?

What is the best way to learn Spanish?

0
votes

I really need to kno ill try any method

965 views
updated MAR 24, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by LonePuppet

3 Answers

1
vote

Spend all your time with Spanish speakers and only speak in Spanish.

updated MAR 23, 2010
posted by jeezzle
0
votes

I think if you're in a classrom, and your teacher is speaking english, you won't learn as much. If the teacher speaks english, that's a great way. grin

updated MAR 24, 2010
posted by madbunny75
I guess by the second time you mention English, you meant to say Spanish? - chicasabrosa, MAR 24, 2010
0
votes

I think the "fastest" (and maybe best) way is to place yourself in an environment with only Spanish speakers so you are forced to learn the language quickly in order to communicate.

updated MAR 23, 2010
posted by icedragon88
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.