HomeQ&A"pasado manana" whats this mean?

"pasado manana" whats this mean?

0
votes

pasado mañana...Whats this mean?

16730 views
updated ENE 23, 2017
posted by victor2341

4 Answers

1
vote

"day after tomorrow"

updated MAR 24, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

"No prorrogues hasta mañana lo que se puede hasta la pasada mañana"-George Santaana. No era mexicano el señor.

updated ENE 23, 2017
posted by DonBigoteDeLaLancha
0
votes

anteayer - (2 días antes) - the day before yesterday, ayer - (1 día antes) - yesterday, hoy - (presente) - today, mañana - (1 día después) - tomorrow, pasado mañana - (2 días después) - the day after tomorrow

updated ENE 22, 2017
edited by Josip13
posted by Josip13
0
votes

pasado mañana means the day after tomorrow...

updated MAR 23, 2010
posted by AL123
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS