HomeQ&AWhat is beso in spanish?

What is beso in spanish?

0
votes
  booyah!  raspberry
1866 views
updated MAR 23, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by kahogg

2 Answers

1
vote

You won a kiss

Thanks!!

updated MAR 23, 2010
edited by Benz
posted by Benz
1
vote

'beso' is Spanish. It's Spanish for 'kiss' (or possible 1st person singular for "I kiss")

updated MAR 23, 2010
posted by mr-solis
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.