HomeQ&ACamino al español: A Comprehensive Course in Spanish

Camino al español: A Comprehensive Course in Spanish

8
votes

Camino al español: A Comprehensive Course in Spanish

alt text

Consuelo de Andrés Martínez, Eugenia Ariza Bruce, Christine Cook, Isabel Díez-Bonet, Anthony Trippett “Camino al español: A Comprehensive Course in Spanish"

.

Cambridge University Press | 2004-06-21 | ISBN: 0521824036 | 451 pages | PDF | 6,1 MB This intensive course is expressly designed to lead the adult beginner to a comprehensive knowledge of Spanish, giving balanced attention to the four key language skills. The course includes quality audio materials recorded by native speakers, grammar-acquisition exercises which facilitate independent study, and authentic written materials to develop important receptive skills and encourage the transition to independent reading. It also features an abundance of pair and group activities ideal for classroom use, as well as teacher's guidelines. Based on a style of Spanish easily understood by most speakers, the course clarifies the main differences between peninsular and Latin American forms and usage.

.

Download link

.

You can buy this book here

12285 views
updated FEB 17, 2016
edited by Benz
posted by Benz

5 Answers

3
votes

You won't regret downloading this book guys!! It's great!!... I couldn't find the audio of the book, but it's worth downloading it!! wink

updated AGO 9, 2014
posted by Benz
1
vote

http://www.spanishdict.com/users/9908/Benz

Thank you so much friend for that cd s. I was look?ng for a long time.

updated FEB 17, 2016
posted by serkanaslan20
Welcome to SpanishDict. :) - rac1, AGO 9, 2014
Hello, rac1 & serkanslan20 could you tell me how to download the audio files of the book? Thanks! :) - Szelewa, FEB 17, 2016
1
vote

Audio Here:

CD 1 (90.8 Mb) http://filecloud.io/8skgzi4x

CD 2 (90 Mb) http://filecloud.io/cqzmr487

CD 3 (81.6 Mb) http://filecloud.io/kby174xo

Pass: langacademy.net

Enjoy!!

updated AGO 9, 2014
edited by Benz
posted by Benz
0
votes

than you but can you help us to get the audio files

updated NOV 30, 2010
posted by abdualoqlah
0
votes

Thanks for the great resource, Benz! grin

updated MAR 23, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
I see you saw the "download link" :) - Benz, MAR 23, 2010
Yes, sorry about that. - --Mariana--, MAR 23, 2010
No problem Marianne :) - Benz, MAR 23, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.