how do you ask people's gender in a Spanish survey?

0
votes

When creating questions for the demographics portion of a survey, how do you ask peoople's gender in Spanish? What is the right question to ask?

8966 views
updated MAR 23, 2010
posted by wgutierrez

3 Answers

1
vote

In some areas "hembra" only applies to animals, not to people. ¿Hombre o mujer?

updated MAR 23, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
good answwer, my vote
1
vote

Sexo: femenino o masculino

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

son macho o hembra and i got this from a web site hope it helps!!

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by Glado
Noooo, that's for animals!!!