HomeQ&AHow to pronounce Vamanos - Let's go!.?

How to pronounce Vamanos - Let's go!.?

1
vote

Hi guys, Thanks for all the previous answers of my querries. Rite now I am struggling with this word Vamanos . So how to pronounce it

Is it Waa - ma - nos or

    Baa - ma - nos        ?

Thanks in advance,

Omer

19774 views
updated MAR 27, 2010
posted by Omer-Kahn
enter it into the dictionary then click on the speaker icon. - Yeser007, MAR 22, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Please, look at here for its pronunciation...

updated MAR 27, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
You're a profesor :-) - Fidalgo, MAR 22, 2010
Thanks!!!!!! - Omer-Kahn, MAR 27, 2010
1
vote

The correct word is vámonos.

Spelling: Bah mo nos

updated MAR 27, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
Good catch. The correct spelling always helps with pronunciation. "¡Vámonos monos!" - 005faa61, MAR 22, 2010
Thanks!!!!! - Omer-Kahn, MAR 27, 2010
1
vote

Ba ma nos

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by Yeser007
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS