opposite of "obscuro"

1
vote

i know "obscuro" means dark, and i'm trying to say the colors are light, but i can't find the correct interpretation of "light"

6355 views
updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by anum21
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum.

2 Answers

4
votes

"Claro"

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by LaBurra
0
votes

Sí, claro es el contrario de oscuro.

Yes, claro is the opposite of oscuro.

¡Bienvenido a Spanishdict!

Welcome to Spanishdict! grin cheese smile

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by April-Sarah