HomeQ&AHow do you say "toppings" in spanish?

How do you say "toppings" in spanish?

1
vote

I mean the type of toppings that you would put on ice cream

28467 views
updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by cbbeachbum93

3 Answers

2
votes

con cobertura de.....

"Helado con cobertura de chocolate"

Or, cubierto/a de...

"Helado cubierto de chocolate"

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by mr-solis
0
votes

I think the answer to that would be "cubiertos". Or if you're looking for a complete thought, "cubiertos de nieve".

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by ihatealgebra
A culinary topping is ....una cubierta (f) not cubierto. - aeroplod, MAR 22, 2010
0
votes

alt text

alt text alt text

updated MAR 22, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.