HomeQ&AWhat does mean gop exactly?

What does mean gop exactly?

0
votes

I want to know what does mean the acronym "GOP" used to say something about the government.

1599 views
updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by goza5842
what does gop mean, welcome to the forum, goza:) - 00494d19, MAR 22, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Grand Old Party (The Republican Party)

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

Hi there,

According to Wikipedia, it is a nickname for the USA political party we know as the Republicans

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.