HomeQ&Ahemos cuidado

hemos cuidado

2
votes

Is this "we have to be careful"? gracias.

1580 views
updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

1
vote

Well, we have, for example:

Cuidar de algo --> To take care of something.

Hemos cuidado de algo --> We have taken care of something.

Lo hemos cuidado --> We have taken care of it.

Nos hemos cuidado --> We have looked after ourselves.

Not entirely sure what "Hemos cuidado" would mean without an object, though. (Perhaps simply "We have taken care".)

updated MAR 22, 2010
edited by limes
posted by limes
0
votes

"We have taken care of" is what the translator is telling me.

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by fatchocobo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS