How do you say "legal studies" in spanish?

1
vote

It is a subject we learn in australian schools but find it hard to translate. Does anyone know what are the equivalent subjects in Latin America or Spain?

8986 views
updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by NoSeQueEs
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum.

2 Answers

1
vote

estudios legales smile im good at this questions lol

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by gr8family
0
votes

Also ' Estudios del derecho'. To study law is 'Estudiar derecho'. Legal in Spanish means Judicial or Lawful plus some idiomatic uses.

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by aeroplod