HomeQ&ADiference btw ¿Cómo eres tú? & ¿Cómo Estas?

Diference btw ¿Cómo eres tú? & ¿Cómo Estas?

2
votes

Hello guys, Please someone let me know whats the Diference btw

¿Cómo eres tú? - ?

¿Cómo Estas? - How are you?

If both means how are you? Which one we use in which situation?

Thanks!!! Omer

2013 views
updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by Omer-Kahn

2 Answers

2
votes

The first doesn't mean how are you feeling, it means how are you like....what are you like.

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by jeezzle
thanks buddy - Omer-Kahn, MAR 21, 2010
1
vote

¿Cómo eres tú? Soy muy alto y además muy delgado.

¿Cómo estás? Estoy muy bien, gracias

updated JUL 21, 2010
edited by aeroplod
posted by aeroplod
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.