HomeQ&AWhat is a good way of saying "sounds good"?

What is a good way of saying "sounds good"?

1
vote

I commonly say sounds good in English, but I don't know if this is a common phrase in Spanish. Is that similar phrase that communicates this idea? Maybe just a few words or a complete sentence....

Thanks for your help!

34233 views
updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by embrace-mexico

3 Answers

2
votes

It is common. Me suena bien.

updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by jeezzle
0
votes

Also, "me parece bien" means that it looks/seems good to me.

"¿Quieres ir al cine?"

"Sí, me parece bien."

updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Suena bueno. I've seen it in subtitles of films... so hopefully that means it is used!

updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by torrontes75
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS