How would you say someone is "the one"?

2
votes

as in, your one true love

1309 views
updated MAR 22, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by kirraaax3

4 Answers

1
vote

Es el elegido smile

Es el verdadero amor

updated MAR 21, 2010
edited by Benz
posted by Benz
1
vote

Es el único (la única) para mí

updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by samdie
0
votes

Es mi principe azúl wink

updated MAR 22, 2010
edited by chicasabrosa
posted by chicasabrosa
0
votes

He is the only one for me.

updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by adelaa