need a translation for beginners

0
votes

hi i am a beginner and i dont know how to say 'we will have so much fun' in spanish. could someone please help me with that

920 views
updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by esin85

3 Answers

1
vote

I am not a native speaker but I think yes, just don't know which answer is better. Probably they are both good, just there's a slight difference in the meanings - tanto is so much, I guess it's stronger, and mucho is a lot.

updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by swing
1
vote

thank you. can i say divertiremos mucho?

updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by esin85
Nos divertiremos muchísimo.
0
votes

Welcome to the forum, you can use translator for this.

Tendremos tanta diversión. Nos divertiremos tanto.

updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by swing