HomeQ&AWhat is the meaning of "abrazame"

What is the meaning of "abrazame"

0
votes

What is the meaning of "abrazame y deja que construya un mundo en el que solo existamos tu y yo"?

15586 views
updated MAR 23, 2010
posted by YBANEZ
abrázame tú - 0074b507, MAR 21, 2010

5 Answers

2
votes

"Hold me and let me build a world in which only you and me exist"

updated FEB 22, 2011
posted by ismarodri_uy
You and me is incorrect English. You and I is correct. You exist. I exist. - jeezzle, MAR 21, 2010
1
vote

Hold me, and let's build a world in which only you and I exist. How poetic.

updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by jeezzle
0
votes

Already answered several times.

updated MAR 21, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

embrace me and lets build a world in which there are only you and me

updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by yagi
0
votes

Hold me/hug me and lets leave and build a world in which there are only you and me existing.

updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by swing
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.