HomeQ&AWhat is the plural of Cunado?

What is the plural of Cunado?

2
votes

How do you make cunado? (as in brother in law) into a plural? As in "Los hermanos de mi mujer son mi......"

3214 views
updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by ama27

3 Answers

2
votes

Hi and welcome to the forum,

It would be: los cuñados

updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
Thanks! - ama27, MAR 20, 2010
1
vote

In English the plural is "brothers-in-law". In Spanish it "cuñados".

updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
0
votes

"Los hermanos de mi mujer son mis cuñados."

updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by ismarodri_uy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.