HomeQ&Awhat does "como un canto" mean?

what does "como un canto" mean?

0
votes

what does "como un canto" mean?

3090 views
updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by AndreasAAA

2 Answers

2
votes

such a, similar to, like a... song, chant... it could mean: [bird] to sing, rooster [to crow] grossip [to chirp], also a poem or an hymn.

updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by AntMexico
0
votes

"Ella tiene un voz como un canto."

(She has a voice like a song.)

updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by Daniel
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.