HomeQ&AComo se dice fried chicken?

Como se dice fried chicken?

1
vote

tongue rolleye

3700 views
updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by lil_krisee

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi Krisee. Welcome to the forum.

You'll find a dictionary located at the top of this page....it's wonderful!

Fried chicken = pollo frito

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
muchas gracias por la respuesta! Es muy apreciado. Tú eres el mejor! - lil_krisee, MAR 19, 2010
0
votes

Welcome to the forum!

El Pollo Feliz is a fried chicken chain in Mexico, and their specialty is "pollo frito". ¡delicioso! cool smile

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.