HomeQ&AChildhood.

Childhood.

0
votes

How do I create three sentences to ask a person about their childhood?

2032 views
updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by 00d91873

2 Answers

2
votes

Childhood: Niñez, infancia

Tell me about your childhood: -

What was your childhood like? -

How did you spend your childhood? -

What did you used to do during your childhood? -

Maybe some of these will work for you!

updated MAR 19, 2010
edited by mountaingirl123
posted by mountaingirl123
0
votes

I guess you would start with the word "niñez" and build your questions from there.

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS