HomeQ&AHow do I use the word "cross?"

How do I use the word "cross?"

0
votes

I crossed the channel by ferry.

866 views
updated MAR 18, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by foysoy

2 Answers

1
vote

"crucé el canal en el ferry"

updated MAR 18, 2010
posted by ismarodri_uy
0
votes

Atravesar is the verb for "to cross" in that sense.

updated MAR 18, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.