HomeQ&APlease help me with this.

Please help me with this.

0
votes

I need to know how to say

what about all the nights I have cried for you ?

in Spanish please.

893 views
updated MAR 18, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by britknee

2 Answers

0
votes

¿qué hay de todas las noches que te he llorado?

updated MAR 18, 2010
posted by AntMexico
1
vote

Hi Britknee,

Welcome to the forum!

Please remember to use correctly spelled English, since this site is not only for English speaking persons who are learning Spanish, but also for Spanish speaking persons learning English. If all members were to use abbreviated or slang English, the members who are learning English would be terribly confused!

Your posts would be much more appreciated and you wouldn't get flagged if you would make an effort to use correct English.

So have fun and enjoy learning!

Saludos, Chica

updated MAR 18, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.