HomeQ&ATo fall in love.

To fall in love.

0
votes

How do you say,why do fools fall in love.

1688 views
updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by foysoy

2 Answers

1
vote

¿Por qué los tontos se enamoran?

updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by AntMexico
Doesn't tonto mean stupid rather than fool? - kenwilliams, MAR 17, 2010
estúpido = stupid - AntMexico, MAR 17, 2010
0
votes

¿Por qué enamararse los idiotas?

updated MAR 17, 2010
edited by kenwilliams
posted by kenwilliams
hi! idiotos should be "idiotas" but that's quite offensive :) - AntMexico, MAR 17, 2010
Yes. - kenwilliams, MAR 17, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS