¿Hay un costo para traducir de su servicio?

0
votes

What is the charge for you to translate phrases ?

1892 views
updated MAR 17, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by abuelo

2 Answers

2
votes

Hi there and welcome to the forum!

The good news is that this forum is completely free of charge. Most members are learning either Spanish or English and help each other in the process.

If you need to have a phrase translated, you could opt to use the translation tool which will provide you with an answer. Should that answer not cover your question you can opt to post a message with your question. It is very appreciated if you add what you have come up with so far, so that suggestions can be made.

Enjoy your membership!

Saludos, Chica

updated MAR 17, 2010
edited by chicasabrosa
posted by chicasabrosa
0
votes

Isn't is great that this wonderful site is F R E E. Not strings attached as long as you follow the simple rules that we have, which are mandatory to keep this site as professional as it is smile

Go ahead and post your question and find out for yourself!

updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by sunshinzmommie