Sinónimos y Antónimos de "la gana"

2
votes

Please create a sentence in Spanish (with English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word la gana.

Additional help: Diccionario

2191 views
updated MAR 19, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
Did we miss the word yesterday?
No Fidalgo, you didn't miss it. I didn't think yesterday's word would work well with this game, so I didn't post anything.

3 Answers

1
vote

No tenemos una apetencia por la comida cuando estamos cansados.

We don't have an appetite for food when we are tired.

updated MAR 19, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
In English, you would say "We don't "have an" appetite "for" food when we are tired.
Thank you ...
Muy bien.
1
vote

I suffer unwillingly and apathetically,I don't know how to get out of this situation.

Sufro desgana y apatía,no sé cómo salir de esta situación.

updated MAR 17, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
In English try: "I suffer unwillingly and apathetically. I don't know how to get "out" of this situation.
Thanks Nicole, I forgot "out"
1
vote

Tengo una aversión a trabajo. (I have an aversion to work).

updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by --Mariana--