How would I answer this in a complete sentence?

1
vote

Como es el?

934 views
updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by 00585d59

2 Answers

3
votes

Hi deja, we will not do the homework for you but help you.

¿Cómo es él?

What is he like?

YOu answer and we will proofreadwink

updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Como es el?

El es deportista y simpatico.

Yes, this answer is correct, do not open a new thread each time!!

updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by 00494d19