HomeQ&AComo se dice 'battery back-up' in Spanish?

Como se dice 'battery back-up' in Spanish?

1
vote

Hi everybody!! I've been coming to this site for help on translations....and you all are very good at helping with this type of questions....so i thought to ask. Como se dice 'battery back-up' in Spanish? Whole statement says: 'Control panel with a battery back-up'. thanks for your help ; )

4747 views
updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by indyp

3 Answers

1
vote

Panel de control con alimentación de emergencia a batería".

updated NOV 30, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
1
vote

"Panel de control con batería de respaldo"

updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

Hmmm, I wonder what that would bebig surprise What kind of panel are we talking about?

Welcome to the forumgrin

updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.