HomeQ&AWhat can you see? ...... Qué puedes ver? 1

What can you see? ...... Qué puedes ver? 1

2
votes

What can you see in the picture?

Write what you see in Spanish and / or English.

This picture was taken on the Alti Plano in Bolivia near a village called Ama Chuma

Birdsong

1585 views
updated MAR 18, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
Thank you Quentin - What size can the pictures be. - ian-hill, MAR 17, 2010
Ian, this thread is yours, make the corretions;) - 00494d19, MAR 17, 2010

6 Answers

3
votes

I see an elephant.

Veo un elefantewink

updated MAR 18, 2010
posted by 00494d19
You have better eyes than I do. ;-) - 00d7cd75, MAR 17, 2010
I guess I can just about see it but it was not there when I took the picture. :) - ian-hill, MAR 17, 2010
no puedo verlo :( - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, MAR 18, 2010
2
votes

Un pájaro y su reino.

A bird and his kingdom.

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
1
vote

Un pájaro pequeño, muy bonito smile A pretty little bird

updated MAR 18, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by EJClaire
bonito - fatchocobo, MAR 17, 2010
1
vote

Las montañas y las nubes en el horizonte.

The mountains and the clouds in the horizon. L.

updated MAR 17, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by Lucrecia
1
vote

I see a bird about to jump off a diving board, which has been conveniently placed on his huge nest on top of a hut.

Veo un pájaro que está a punto de saltar de un trampolín, cual ha estado convenientemente situada en su nido grande que está encima de una choza.

please correct me on my Spanish!! Thanks!!!

updated MAR 17, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
1
vote

A hut lost in the countryside.

Una choza perdida en el campo

updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by melipiru
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS