HomeQ&A¿Cómo se dices "That´s why ..." en español?

¿Cómo se dices "That´s why ..." en español?

1
vote

How to say ¨That´s why I have only one son"?

851 views
updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by muffinball

2 Answers

4
votes

Es por eso que sólo tengo un hijo

updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by orod
1
vote

Por eso=for that reason

but there are several different ways that it could be expressed.

Por esta razón...

El porqué es que...

updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.