HomeQ&Ahow to say "i see" in spanish

how to say "i see" in spanish

0
votes

im doing a project in spanish and i want to know how to say "i see," in spanish.

13097 views
updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by korea17

2 Answers

1
vote

Veo.

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by hithere3387
1
vote

What the person above me said. Also, for future reference, type "I see" (or whatever) in the hot little box on the top of the SpanishDict that says "Enter a Spanish or English word...", hit the golden "Translate" button, and you're good to go! wink

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by smilez221
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.