HomeQ&Acomo decir.. es de sabios cambiar de opinion? en ingles//

como decir.. es de sabios cambiar de opinion? en ingles//

0
votes

como decir : "es de sabios cambiar de opinion" en ingles????

5664 views
updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by annylu87

2 Answers

1
vote

In English, I think "es de sabios cambiar de opinion" means "wise people change their opinion"

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by stbaseden
0
votes

The phrase cannot be properly translated without more context. Make the whole sentence available for translation to allow someone to provide you with the best answer.

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by hcjc
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.