the man is crazy

0
votes

how do you say "My boss is crazy

1555 views
updated FEB 16, 2011
posted by juanitogordito

3 Answers

2
votes

Hi Juanito! Why don't you give it a shot with the Translation Tool available on this site? I tested it and the translation it provides for your question is spot-on! wink

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

In addition to Está loco, you can say. Está fuera de la cabeza, or Está chiflado.

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Hey how do you say: "My boss is crazy?"

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by juanitogordito