HomeQ&Awhat does se me sigue olividando mean

what does se me sigue olividando mean

0
votes

The phrase in the song by Marc Anthony.

What does Se Me Sigue Olvidando mean

4977 views
updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by gonzalb1

3 Answers

1
vote

"I keep forgetting it"

"Se me sigue olvidando" (eso) (se refers to 'it')

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by Zizoun
0
votes

I translate this as -- "I keep forgetting her."

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by Daniel
that would be "me sigo olvidando de ella" - Zizoun, MAR 16, 2010
0
votes

I'm not 100% sure, but I think it roughly means "I keep on forgetting."

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by hithere3387
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS