HomeQ&Awhat is a romantic way to say good night?

what is a romantic way to say good night?

1
vote

What is a "romantic way to say goodnight"?

20740 views
updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by tjcook

2 Answers

1
vote

"Dulces sueños mi amor"... another option less narcissistic wink jajaja (de onda Toni, no te enojes)

updated MAR 16, 2010
edited by Benz
posted by Benz
Hmm... I like the sound of this one.. :P - Alrisaera, MAR 16, 2010
It's very sweet and romantic Alri... you can try it tonight!! :) - Benz, MAR 16, 2010
A great idea ;) - Alrisaera, MAR 16, 2010
0
votes

"hasta mañana y que sueñes conmigo"

updated MAR 15, 2010
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.