HomeQ&A"I hate this place, but I don't have any choice."

"I hate this place, but I don't have any choice."

1
vote

I want to express how much I hate my school, but I have no choice other than to stay here because of money.

2274 views
updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by jhspanishlearner
Welcome to the forum! Sorry you're here under duress... - mountaingirl123, MAR 15, 2010

4 Answers

2
votes

I'll take a shot: Odio este lugar, pero no tengo otra opción.

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by jeezzle
buena respuesta - 00494d19, MAR 16, 2010
2
votes

Me choca este lugar, pero no me queda de otra... no hay dinero. (Méx.) Detesto este lugar pero no tengo elección porque no puedo pagar algo mejor (Estándar)

updated MAR 16, 2010
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico
1
vote

Odio este lugar, pero no tengo otra opción (debido al dinero).

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by ANGivens
0
votes

Odio este escuela, pero no tengo otra opción porque al dinero.

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by brt2me
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS