¿Cuantos años tienes? (say answer in spanish)

0
votes

¡Say your age in español! Respond with....

Tengo ____ (age in spanish) ____ años.

EXAMPLE: Tengo quince años.

4935 views
updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by banananana13

4 Answers

1
vote

Tengo demasiados años.

updated AGO 21, 2010
posted by Lrtward
0
votes

¡Tengo trece anos!

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by accessor96
0
votes

tengo veinte años !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by maraki2011
0
votes

Hi Banana. Welcome to the forum.

What's your question here? The instructions tell you to fill in blank with your age.

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by --Mariana--