What is "love" in Spanish?

0
votes

What is the noun Love in Spanish?

How do you say "With Love?

How do you say I Love You?

3040 views
updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by JoaquinJack

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi Joaquin.

Love = amor

With love = con amor

I love you = yo te quiero

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
I think 'te amo' is a better translation of I love you, where as 'yo te quiero' or 'te quiero' is 'I want you'
"te quiero" is translated as "I love you."
"te quiero" is "i love you". "te amo" is more explicit as love of a couple.
0
votes

Love = Amor With love = con amor I love you = te amo

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by Shrek