Don't clean the bathroom today

0
votes

how do I say: Don't clean the bathroom today. No necessita whatever?

3234 views
updated MAR 15, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by mlhil

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

No limpie el cuarto de baño hoy = don't clean the bathroom today.

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

No limpiar el cuarto de baño

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by qwe329
Negative commands use the subjunctive mood.