I need help on spanish homework?

1
vote

I need help in homework. Please help: READ THIS FIRST: Miguel es un muchacho malagueno. Su familia tiene un piso (un apartamento) muy bonito en Malaga en el sur de Espana. Por la mañana Miguel toma el desayuno en casa con su familia. Su desayuno favorito es churros y chocolate. Despues del desayuno, Miguel va a la escuela. Miguel tiene catorce anos y es alumno en el colegio San Jose. Los alumnos de su colegio llevan uniforme. Su colegio es una escuela privida. En Espana y en Latinoamerica muchos alumnos van a escuelas privadas. En el colegio los alumnos toman unos ocho cursos. Son muchos, ?no? Miguel y sus amigos toman el almurzo en la cafeteria o cantina de la escuela. Despues de las clases van a un cafe donde hablan de sus amigos, de sus profesores y de sus clases. En el cafe toman un refresco, una soda o un sandwich. Depues van a casa. En casa Miguel cena con su familia. Despues va a su dormitorio. En su dormitorio prepara sus lecciones. Lecciones. Lugo va a la sala donde mira su emision favorita en la tele. QUESTIONS 1) ?Tiene la familia de Miguel una casa o un apartamento? ?Tiene tu familia una casa o un apartamento? 2) ?Toma Miguel el desayuno en casa? ?Donde tomas el desayuno? 3) ?Toma Miguel churros y chocolate? ?Tomas churros y chocolate o cereales? 4) ?Cuantos anos tiene Miguel? ?Cuanot anos tienes? 5) ?A que escuela va Miguel? ?A que escuela vas? 6) ?Que lleva Miguel cuando va a la escuela? ?Llevas uniforme cuando vas a la escuela?

12065 views
updated MAR 15, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by limegreenziggy
I hope that this helps without doing it for you.

9 Answers

1
vote

I tried to give you as much help as we can without reading and writing the answers for you. Post your results if you wish for proofreading.

!Bienvenida al foro!

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by 0074b507
good job q
1
vote

Though this site can help with homework, it is not designed so that answers can be given to you. Please show us your attempt first.

updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
0
votes

Lime, Things do not have to be so sour for you. If you put some effort into it, it will require you to flex your brain. Flexing the brain is good. It becomes more knowledgable with every effort.

Flex your brain, post some answers to your own question and others will give you feedback. A wonderful brain flexing process!Which will ultimately result in better grades.

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

Forum rules doesn't allow to solve homework without explainning anything or proofreading. PM me if you have any question.

updated MAR 15, 2010
edited by Zizoun
posted by rj8
I edited it because it was just giving the simple answers, PM me if I did wrong.
0
votes

i already got bad grades in spanish. i just did a bunch and was hoping someone wud help me (sic)

If you ever plan to be good at Spanish, you have to help yourself first by trying.

updated MAR 14, 2010
edited by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
fine
0
votes

the present tense form of these verb cerrar

tu cierrras nosotras cierramos mi herman cierro yo cierro

updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by gbyer
thats for which 1?
0
votes

i dont really know HOW to answer it thogh. im really bad at spanish.

Then I guess you'll get a really bad grade in Spanish. But isn't that the way it should be if you're bad at it?

updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by Goyo
i already got bad grades in spanish. i just did a bunch and was hoping someone wud help me
0
votes

i dont really know HOW to answer it thogh. im really bad at spanish.

updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by limegreenziggy
0
votes

Hi Limegreen,

Welcome to the forum! But the bad news is.... we won't do your homework for you!

updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by Goyo