HomeQ&AWhat's with you? What's going on with you?

What's with you? What's going on with you?

2
votes

Let's see all the different ways to say this.

  1. ¿Que te pasa?
  2. ¿Que te ocurre?
  3. ¿Que te sucede?

Can anyone think of any different ways or confirm that these are all correct? Gracias.

1376 views
updated MAR 14, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle

4 Answers

1
vote

I'll add mine:

¿Que pasa contigo?

updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

I think those are good. How about-

¿Qué haces hoy?

¿Qué tal?

updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by Goyo
1
vote

How about 'Qué te cuentas'?

updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by Charlius
1
vote

¿Qué onda? (apparently from Mexico).

updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by Lise-Laroche
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.