HomeQ&AGlue Gun???

Glue Gun???

3
votes

What is the translation for "Glue Gun"? "Pistola de pegamento" doesn't sound right to me... Any suggestions? LOL

7096 views
updated ABR 11, 2012
posted by kanani142

2 Answers

4
votes

I looked up several sites and everyone says "pistola de pegamiento"

updated ABR 11, 2012
posted by kmeza
1
vote

alt text

.

Pistola de pegamento

updated ABR 11, 2012
posted by Benz
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.